Highest Mountain Peaks Statewise GK PDF Download

0

Hello Friends,
We have seen in most of the exam one question is asking from Highest Mountain Peaks. So we have provided you Statewise Highest Mountain Peaks Name for upcoming exams like – RRB, IBPS, SSC, FCI and many more upcoming exams

StatePeakRange/RegionHeight (m)Height (ft)
Andhra PradeshArma KondaEastern Ghats1,6805,512
Arunachal PradeshKangto (shared with Tibet)Eastern Himalaya7,09023,261
AssamUnnamed peak near LaikeDima Hasao District1,9606,430
BiharSomeshwar FortWest Champaran District8802,887
ChhattisgarhBailadila RangeDantewada District1,2764,186
GoaSosogadWestern Ghats1,0223,353
GujaratGirnarJunagadh District1,1453,756
HaryanaKaroh PeakMorni Hills1,4994,918
Himachal PradeshReo Purgyil (shared withTibet)Western Himalaya6,81622,363
Jammu and Kashmir(claimed)K2Karakoram8,61128,251
Jammu and Kashmir(administered)Saltoro KangriKarakoram7,74225,400
JharkhandParasnathParasnath Hills1,3664,482
KarnatakaMullayanagiriWestern Ghats1,9256,317
KeralaAnamudiWestern Ghats2,6958,842
Madhya PradeshDhupgarhSatpura1,3504,429
MaharashtraKalsubaiWestern Ghats1,6465,400
ManipurMount Iso (Tenipu)Senapati District2,9949,823
MeghalayaShillong PeakKhasi Hills1,9656,447
MizoramPhawngpuiSaiha District2,1657,103
NagalandMount Saramati (Shared withMyanmar)Naga Hills3,84112,602
OdishaDeomaliEastern Ghats1,6725,486
PunjabUnnamed point on the Naina Devi rangeRupnagar District1,0003,281
RajasthanGuru ShikharAravali1,7225,650
SikkimKangchenjunga (Shared withNepal)Eastern Himalaya8,59828,208
Tamil NaduDoddabettaNilgiri Hills2,6368,648
TelanganaLaxmidevipalliDeccan Plateau6702,198
TripuraBetalongchhipJampui Hills1,0973,600
Uttar PradeshAmsot PeakShivalik Hills9573,140
UttarakhandNanda DeviGarhwal Himalaya7,81625,646
West BengalSandakphu (Shared with Nepal)Eastern Himalaya3,63611,929
Share.

Leave A Reply